X-Men (Fictitious characters) -- Comic books, strips, etc
Label
X-Men (Fictitious characters) -- Comic books, strips, etc
Name
X-Men (Fictitious characters)
Sub focus
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Subject of27
- X-Men, hellfire gala - immortal, writers, Gerry Duggan, Steve Foxe, Zeb Wells, Tini Howard ; artists, Matteo Lolli, Kris Anka, Russell Dauterman, C.F. Villa, Alan Robinson, Patrick Gleason, Francesco Mobili ; color artists, Rain Beredo, Frank Martin, Matt Milla, Matthew Wilson, Carlos Lopez, Marcio Menyz, Jesus Aburtov ; letterers, VC's Clayton Cowles, VC's Cory Petit, VC's Joe Sabino, VC's Joe Caramagna
- Phoenix song, Rebecca Roanhorse writer ; Luca Maresca (#1-5) & Kyle Charles (#2-4) artists ; Carlos Lopez (#1-5) & Bryan Valenza (#2-4) color artists ; VC's Arianna Maher letterer
- Marauders, writer: Steve Orlando ; artists: Andrea Broccardo (#6), Eleonora Carlini (#7-12) ; color artists Marr Milla with Rachelle Rosenberg. [xmen_before_the_mutant_first_strike_01 writer Steve Orlando ; artist Valentina Pinti ; color artist Frank William, V. 2
- Trials of X, writers, Leah Williams, Al Ewing, Vita Ayala & Gerry Dugan ; artists Lucas Werneck, Stefano Caselli, Alex Lins, Rod Reis & Ivan Fiorelli, V. 1
- Legion of X, writer, Si Spurrier ; artist, Jan Bazaldua ; color artist, Federico Blee ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles ; cover art, Dike Ruan & Matthew Wilson, V. 1
- Trials of X, writers: Si Spurrier, Gerry Dugan & Tini Howard ; artists Bob Quinn ; Pepe Larraz, Marcus To, Valentine De Landro & Alberto Foche, V. 5
- Captain Marvel, Kelly Thompson, writer ; artist, Andrea DiVito (#42), penciler, Sergio Davila (#43-45), artist, Javier Pina (#46), V. 9, Part 1
- Dark web, writers, Zeb Wells, Al Ewing, Ram V., Gerry Duggan, Sabir Pirzada
- Way of X by Si Spurrier, Si Spurrier, writer ; Bob Quinn, artist ; color artist, Java Tartaglia ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, V. 1
- Days of future past, writer/co-plotter, Chris Claremont ; penciler/co-plotter, John Byrne ; inker, Terry Austin ; penciler, X-men annual #4, John Romita Jr. ; inker, X-men annual #4, Bob McLeod ; colorist, Glynis Oliver ; letterer, Tom Orzechowski
- Trials of X, writers: Zeb Wells, Benjamin Percy, Al Ewing & Si Spurrier; artists: Rogê Antônio, Joshua Cassara, Robert Gill, Guiu Vilanova & Bob Quinn ; color artists: Rain Beredo, GURU-eFX, Fer Sifuentes-Sujo of Protobunker & Java Tartaglia ; letterers: VC's Ariana Maher, Joe Caramagna & Clayton Cowles, V. 4
- X-Men, writer: Gerry Duggan ; artists: Pepe Larraz (#1-3, #6), Javier Pina (#4-5) & Zé Carlos (#6) ; color artists: Marta Gracia (#1-3, #6) & Erick Arciniega (#4-5) ; letterer: VC's Clayton Cowles, V. 1
- X-Men, writers, Scott Lobdell, Fabian Nicieza & Peter David with Jim Lee ; pencilers, Whilce Portacio, Jim Lee, Tom Raney, Rurik Tyler, Art Thibert, Brandon Peterson, Jae Lee, Andy Kubert & Greg Capullo with Mark Texeira, V. 21
- A.X.E. judgment day companion, Avengers, X-Men, Eternals
- X-Men red, writer: Al Ewing ; artists: Stefano Caselli, Juann Cabal, Michael Sta. Maria & Andrés Genolet, V. 1
- Infinity war, writer, Jim Starlin ; pencilers, Ron Lim [and others] ; inkers, Al Milgrom [and others] ; colorists, Max Scheele [and others] ; letterers, Jack Morelli [and others]
- X-Men, Gerry Duggan & Steve Foxe, writers ; C.F. Villa, Andrea Di Vito, & Joshua Cassara, artists ; Matt Milla, Sebastian Cheng & GURU-eFX, color artists ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, Vol. 3
- Uncanny X-Force, Sam Humphries, writer ; Adrian Alphona & Dalibor Talajić, artists, #7-9 ; Chris Sotomayor & Lee Loughridge, color artists, #7-9 ; Ramon Pérez, artist, #10-11 ; Adrian Alphona, artist, #12 ; Jay David Ramos & Rachelle Rosenberg, color artists, #10-12, [2]
- X-Men, the complete epic, Fabian Nicieza ... [and others] ; Pencilers, Chris Bachalo ... [et al.] ; inkers, Mark Buckingham ... [et al.] ; colors, Marie Javins ... [et al.], Book 4
- Identity, [writers, Gene Luen Yang [and 11 others]] ; [artists, Marcus To [and 13 others]]
- Uncanny X-Force, Rick Remender, writer ; Dave Williams (#30), Phil Noto (#31-35), artists ; Dean White (#30-31), Frank Martin Jr. (#31-35), Rachelle Rosenberg (#32-33), color artists ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer, V. 7, Book 2
- Inferno, writer, Jonathan Hickman
- Uncanny X-force, Rick Remender, writer ; Greg Tocchini (#20-23), Phil Noto (#24), artists ; Dean White, color artist ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer
- House of X / Powers of X, writer: Jonathan Hickman ; artist: Pepe Larraz ; color artists: Marte Gracia with David Curiel ; pencilers: R.B. Silva with Pepe Larraz ; inkers: R.B. Silva with Adriano Di Benedetto ; letterer: VC's Clayton Cowles
- Infinity gauntlet, writer, Jim Starlin ; pencilers, George Pérez & Ron Lim ; inkers, Joe Rubinstein, with Tom Christopher & Bruce Solotoff ; colorists, Max Scheele, Ian Laughlin & Evelyn Stein
- A.X.E, Kieron Gillen, writer
- Trials of X, writers: Al Ewing, Leah Williams & Benjamin Percy ; artists: Bob Quinn, Lucas Werneck, David Messina & Adam Kubert, V. 2
Outgoing Resources
- Focus1
- Sub focus1