- The Boys, written by Garth Ennis ; illustrated by Russ Braun, John McCrea w/ Keith Burns, Darick Robertson w/ Richard P. Clark ; additional inks by Keith Burns w/ John McCrea ; colored by Tony Aviña ; lettered by Simon Bowland, V. 11-12
- The Flash, Joshua Williamson, writer ; Rafa Sandoval, Christian Duce, pencillers ; Jordi Tarragona, Rafa Sandoval, Christian Duce, inkers ; Arif Prianto, Hi-Fi, Luis Guerrero, colorists ; Steve Wands, letterer ; Rafa Sandoval, Jordi Tarragona and Tomeu Morey, collection cover artists, V. 13
- Scooby-Doo! team-up, Sholly Fisch, writer ; Dario Brizuela, artist ; Franco Riesco, colorist ; Saida Temofonte, letterer, V. 3
- Batman, writer, James Tynion IV ; artist, Jorge Jiménez & Bengal ; colorist, Tomeu Morey ; letterer, Clayton Cowles, V. 5
- X-Men, hellfire gala - immortal, writers, Gerry Duggan, Steve Foxe, Zeb Wells, Tini Howard ; artists, Matteo Lolli, Kris Anka, Russell Dauterman, C.F. Villa, Alan Robinson, Patrick Gleason, Francesco Mobili ; color artists, Rain Beredo, Frank Martin, Matt Milla, Matthew Wilson, Carlos Lopez, Marcio Menyz, Jesus Aburtov ; letterers, VC's Clayton Cowles, VC's Cory Petit, VC's Joe Sabino, VC's Joe Caramagna
- Miles Morales, the avenging Avenger!, Brian Michael Bendis, Jason Latour ; illustrated by Sara Pichelli, Robbi Rodriguez, Jan Bazaldua
- Captain Marvel, Ann Nocenti, writer ; Paolo Villanelli, artist ; Java Tartaglia, color artist ; VC's Ariana Maher, letterer ; Mike McKone & Jesus Aburtov, cover artist
- Jojo's bizarre adventure, story and art by Hirohiko Araki ; [translation by Mayumi Kobayashi ; touch-up art and lettering, Sean McCoy], V. 8
- Thor, Donny Cates, writer ; Nic Klein, artist ; Matthew Wilson, color artist ; VC's Joe Sabino, letterer ; Olivier Coipel, Laura Martin, cover art, V. 1
- My hero academia, story & art, Kohei Horikoshi ; translation & English adaptation, Caleb Cook, V. 36
- Into the heartlands, by Roseanne A. Brown ; illustrated by Dika Araújo, Natacha Bustos, Claudia Aguirre
- The Batman & Scooby-Doo mysteries, Ivan Cohen, Sholly Fisch, writers ; Dario Brizuela, Randy Elliott, Scott Jeralds, artists ; Franco Riesco, Silvana Brys, Carrie Strachan, colorists ; Saida Temofonte, letterer, V. 1
- Captain America, all die young, Ta-Nehisi Coates, writer ; Leonard Kirk, artist ; Matt Milla, color artist ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer, Part 2
- Mister Miracle, the great escape, written by Varian Johnson ; illustrated by Daniel Isles ; lettered by Andworld Design
- The arena, Phillip Kennedy Johnson, writer ; Riccardo Federici, Miguel Mendonça, Daniel Sampere [and others], artists ; Lee Loughridge, Adriano Lucas, colorists ; Dave Sharpe, letterer ; Daniel Sampere and Alejandro Sanchez, collection cover artists
- Black Hammer, script, Jeff Lemire ; issues 7-8, 10-11, 13 art, Dean Ormston, colors, Dave Stewart, letters Todd Klein ; issue 9 art, colors, and letters, David Rubín ; cover by Dean Ormston with Dave Stewart ; chapter breaks by Dean Ormston, Jeff Lemire, David Rubín, and Dave Stewart, V. 2
- ExtraOrdinary, writer, V. E. Schwab ; artist, Enid Balam ; colorist, Jordi Escuin Llorach ; letterer, Rob Steen
- Daredevil by Chip Zdarsky, Chip Zdarsky, writer ; Jorge Fornés (#16-18), Marco Checchetto (#19-20), artists ; Nolan Woodard (#16-18) & Mattia Iacono (#19-20), color artists ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 4
- The Amazing Spider-Man, Zeb Wells, writer ; Patrick Gleason (#9), Nick Dragotta (#10) & John Romita Jr. (#11-13), pencilers ; Patrick Gleason (#9), Nick Dragotta (#10) & Scott Hanna (#11-13), inker ; Marcio Menyz, colorist ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer ; John Romita Jr., Scott Hanna & Marcio Menyz, cover art, V. 3
- Winter Soldier, the complete collection, by Ed Brubaker
- New mutants, writer: Vita Ayala ; artists: Alex Lins (#19-20), Rod Reis (#21-23) & Danilo Beyruth (#24) ; color artists: Matt Milla (#19-20), Rod Reis (#21-23) & Dan Brown (#24) ; letterer: VC's Travis Lanham with Joe Caramagna (#21), V. 2
- Whistle, a new Gotham City hero, written by E. Lockhart ; illustrated by Manuel Preitano ; colors by Gabby Metzler ; letters by ALW's Troy Peteri
- Venom, writer: Zeb Wells ; penciler: Angel Medina ; inkers: Scott Hanna with Derek Fridolfs ; colorists: Matt Milla with Ian Hannin ; letterer: VC's Joe Caramagna
- Batman, one bad day, Tom Taylor, writer ; Ivan Reis, penciller ; Danny Miki, inker ; Brad Anderson, colorist ; Wes Abbott, letterer
- My hero academia, story, Hideyuki Furuhashi ; art, Betten Court ; original concept by Kohei Horikoshi ; translation & English adaptation, Caleb Cook ; touch-up art & letterer, John Hunt, V. 8
- Black Panther, writers, Reginald Hudlin, Jonathan Maberry, Ta-Nehisi Coates, Aaron Covington ; pencilers, John Romita Jr., Ken Lashley, Gianluca Gugliotta, Pepe Larraz, Brian Stelfreeze, Chris Sprouse, Karl Story, Walden Wong, Roberto Poggi, Mario Del Pennino
- The amazing Spider-Man, Zeb Wells, writer, V. 7
- Jupiter's legacy, Mark Millar, writer & co-creator ; Frank Quitely, artist & co-creator ; Peter Doherty, colors, letters & design ; Rob Miller, digital art assistant, V. 3
- The Avengers, the final host, Jason Aaron writer ; Free Comic Book Day 2018 (Avengers/Captain America) Sara Pichelli penciler ; Sara Pichelli with Elisabetta D'Amico inkers ; Justin Ponsor color artist ; Avengers #1-6 Ed McGuiness, Paco Medina pencilers ; Mark Morales, Juan Vlasco, Jay Leisten, Karl Story inkers ; David Curiel color artist
- Teen Titans, Robin, writer, Kami Garcia ; artist, Gabriel Picolo with Rob Haynes ; colorist, David Calderon ; letterer, Wes Abbott
- Captain America, Ta-Nehisi Coates, writer ; Jason Masters, Sean Izaakse, Niko Walter, Bob Quinn & Lucas Werneck, artists ; Matt Milla, color artist ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer, V. 3
- Trials of X, writers, Leah Williams, Al Ewing, Vita Ayala & Gerry Dugan ; artists Lucas Werneck, Stefano Caselli, Alex Lins, Rod Reis & Ivan Fiorelli, V. 1
- Black Hammer, writer, Jeff Lemire ; artists, Dean Ormston, Rich Tommaso ; colorists, Dave Stewart, Rich Tommaso ; letterers, Todd Klein, Rich Tommaso, Part II
- Avengers Inc., action, mystery, adventure, writer: Al Ewing ; artists: Leonard Kirk with Belardino Brabo ; color artist: Alex Sinclair ; letterer: VC's Cory Petit
- Wonder Woman, Becky Cloonan, Michael W. Conrad, writers ; Emanuela Lupacchino, Marguerite Sauvage, Eduardo Pansica, and José Luís, pencillers ; Wade von Grawbadger, Marguerite Sauvage, and Júlio Ferreira, inkers ; Tamra Bonvillain, Marguerite Sauvage, and Jordie Bellaire, colorists ; Pat Brosseau, letterer, V. 3
- Supergirl, Tom King, writer ; Bilquis Evely, artist ; Matheus Lopes, colorist ; Clayton Cowles, letterer ; Bilquis Evely and Matheus Lopes, collection cover artists
- Robin, Joshua Williamson, writer ; Gleb Melnikov, Jorge Corona, artists ; Luis Guerrero, Gleb Melnikov, colorists ; ALW's Troy Peteri, letterer ; Gleb Melnikov, collection cover artist
- Daredevil, Chip Zdarsky, writer ; Marco Checcetto (#11-15), Francesco Mobli (#14-15), artists ; Noland Woodard, Rachelle Rosenberg (#15), color artists ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer ; Julian Totino Tedesco, cover artist, V. 3,
- The shadow hero, story by Gene Luen Yang ; art by Sonny Liew ; lettering by Janice Chiang
- The Flash, writer, Joshua Williamson ; artists, Christian Duce, Scott Kolins ; colorist, Luis Guerrero ; letterer, Steve Wands ; collection cover artist, Dan Mora, V. 9
- Tiny Titans, Art Baltazar and Franco, writers ; Art Baltazar, artist
- The Flash, Joshua Williamson, writer ; Neil Googe, Christian Duce [and three others], artists ; Ivan Plascencia, Hi-Fi, colorists ; Steve Wands, Tom Napolitano, letterers, V. 5
- Tiny titans, Art Baltazar & Franco, writers ; Art Baltazar, artist ; Nick J. Napolitano, Art Baltazar, letters
- The New Teen Titans, writers, Marv Wolfman, George Pérez, Jean-Marc Lofficier, Randy Lofficier, Dan Mishkin, Mark Waid ; pencillers, Eduardo Barreto, Curt Swan, Mike Collins, Gordon Purcell, Colleen Doran, Chuck Fiala, Kelley Jones, Ty Templeton, Paris Cullins, George Pérez, Tom Grummett, Grant Miehm, Irv Novick, Michael Bair, Trevor Von Eeden, Dave Cockrum, Kevin Maguire, Mark Bright, Dick Giordano, Erik Larsen, V. 14
- Black Panther, writer, Ta-Nehisi Coates ; artist, Brian Stelfreeze ; color artist, Laura Martin ; letterer, VC's Joe Sabino, Book 1
- Far sector, N.K. Jemisin, writer ; Jamal Campbell, artist, cover, colors ; Deron Bennett, letterer
- Marauders, writer: Steve Orlando ; artists: Andrea Broccardo (#6), Eleonora Carlini (#7-12) ; color artists Marr Milla with Rachelle Rosenberg. [xmen_before_the_mutant_first_strike_01 writer Steve Orlando ; artist Valentina Pinti ; color artist Frank William, V. 2
- X-Force, writer, Benjamin Percy ; artists, Jan Bazaldua & Joshua Cassara ; color artists, Guru-eFX & Dean White ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna, V. 2
- Daredevil, Chip Zdarsky, writer ; Marco Checchetto (26-30), Mike Hawthorne (#26-27, #30), pencilers ; Marco Checchetto (26-30), Adriano di Benedetto (#26-27, #30), inkers ; Marcio Menyz, color artist ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 6
- Ms. Marvel, writer, G. Willow Wilson ; artists, Nico Leon, Mirka Andolfo, Takeshi Miyazawa & Adrian Alphona ; color artists, Ian Herring with Irma Kniivila ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna