Superhero comics
Label
Superhero comics
Name
Superhero comics
Source
lcgft
Focus
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Phoenix song, Rebecca Roanhorse writer ; Luca Maresca (#1-5) & Kyle Charles (#2-4) artists ; Carlos Lopez (#1-5) & Bryan Valenza (#2-4) color artists ; VC's Arianna Maher letterer
- Ms. Marvel and the teleporting dog, writer, Jim McCann, artist, Dario Brizuela
- Justice League, Geoff Johns, writer ; Jim Lee, penciller ; Scott Williams, inker, V. 1
- Superman, son of Kal-El, Tom Taylor, writer ; Cian Tormey, Bruno Redondo [and 2 others], pencillers ; Raül Fernandez [and 6 others], inkers ; Federico Blee [and 4 others], colorists ; Dave Sharpe, Wes Abbott, letterers, V. 2
- Leaping into the light, Tom Taylor, writer ; Bruno Redondo, Rick Leonardi, Neil Edwards, pencillers ; Bruno Redondo, Andy Lanning, Scott Hanna, inkers ; Adriano Lucas, colorist ; Wes Abbott, letterer ; Bruno Redondo, collection cover artist
- Batman, writers, James Tynion IV, Vita Ayala, Phillip Kennedy Johnson, Mariko Tamaki, Dan Watters ; artists, Guillem March, Tony S. Daniel, Carlo Pagulayan, Jorge Jimenez, Rafael Albuquerque, Javier Fernandez, Danny Miki, Andie Tong, Victor Ibanez, Riley Rossmo, John Paul Leon, Sumit Kumar ; colorists, Tomeu Morey, David Baron, Alejandro Sanchez, Jordie Bellaire, Ivan Plascencia, John Paul Leon, FCO Plascencia ; letterers, Clayton Cowles, Rob Leigh, Troy Peteri, Tom Napolitano, Deron Bennett, Carlos M. Mangual, V. 1
- The Flash, Joshua Williamson, writer ; Rafa Sandoval, Christian Duce, pencillers ; Jordi Tarragona, Rafa Sandoval, Christian Duce, inkers ; Arif Prianto, Hi-Fi, Luis Guerrero, colorists ; Steve Wands, letterer ; Rafa Sandoval, Jordi Tarragona and Tomeu Morey, collection cover artists, V. 13
- X-Force, writer, Benjamin Percy ; artists, Jan Bazaldua & Joshua Cassara ; color artists, Guru-eFX & Dean White ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna, V. 2
- The Boys, written by Garth Ennis ; illustrated by Russ Braun, John McCrea w/ Keith Burns, Darick Robertson w/ Richard P. Clark ; additional inks by Keith Burns w/ John McCrea ; colored by Tony Aviña ; lettered by Simon Bowland, V. 11-12
- Daredevil, Chip Zdarsky, writer ; Marco Checchetto (26-30), Mike Hawthorne (#26-27, #30), pencilers ; Marco Checchetto (26-30), Adriano di Benedetto (#26-27, #30), inkers ; Marcio Menyz, color artist ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 6
- Scooby-Doo! team-up, Sholly Fisch, writer ; Dario Brizuela, artist ; Franco Riesco, colorist ; Saida Temofonte, letterer, V. 3
- Ms. Marvel, writer, G. Willow Wilson ; artists, Nico Leon, Mirka Andolfo, Takeshi Miyazawa & Adrian Alphona ; color artists, Ian Herring with Irma Kniivila ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna
- The bad guys in The one?!, Aaron Blabey
- Batman, writer, James Tynion IV ; artist, Jorge Jiménez & Bengal ; colorist, Tomeu Morey ; letterer, Clayton Cowles, V. 5
- My hero academia, story & art by Yoko Akiyama ; original concept by Kohei Horikoshi ; translation, Caleb Cook, V. 4
- Red Sonja, black, white, red, V. 1
- Captain Marvel, Ann Nocenti, writer ; Paolo Villanelli, artist ; Java Tartaglia, color artist ; VC's Ariana Maher, letterer ; Mike McKone & Jesus Aburtov, cover artist
- Jojo's bizarre adventure, story and art by Hirohiko Araki ; [translation by Mayumi Kobayashi ; touch-up art and lettering, Sean McCoy], V. 8
- My hero academia, story & art, Kohei Horikoshi ; translation & English adaptation, Caleb Cook, V. 36
- Miles Morales, the avenging Avenger!, Brian Michael Bendis, Jason Latour ; illustrated by Sara Pichelli, Robbi Rodriguez, Jan Bazaldua
- Into the heartlands, by Roseanne A. Brown ; illustrated by Dika Araújo, Natacha Bustos, Claudia Aguirre
- Thor, Donny Cates, writer ; Nic Klein, artist ; Matthew Wilson, color artist ; VC's Joe Sabino, letterer ; Olivier Coipel, Laura Martin, cover art, V. 1
- The Batman & Scooby-Doo mysteries, Ivan Cohen, Sholly Fisch, writers ; Dario Brizuela, Randy Elliott, Scott Jeralds, artists ; Franco Riesco, Silvana Brys, Carrie Strachan, colorists ; Saida Temofonte, letterer, V. 1
- X-Men, hellfire gala - immortal, writers, Gerry Duggan, Steve Foxe, Zeb Wells, Tini Howard ; artists, Matteo Lolli, Kris Anka, Russell Dauterman, C.F. Villa, Alan Robinson, Patrick Gleason, Francesco Mobili ; color artists, Rain Beredo, Frank Martin, Matt Milla, Matthew Wilson, Carlos Lopez, Marcio Menyz, Jesus Aburtov ; letterers, VC's Clayton Cowles, VC's Cory Petit, VC's Joe Sabino, VC's Joe Caramagna
- Captain America, all die young, Ta-Nehisi Coates, writer ; Leonard Kirk, artist ; Matt Milla, color artist ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer, Part 2
- Mister Miracle, the great escape, written by Varian Johnson ; illustrated by Daniel Isles ; lettered by Andworld Design
- The arena, Phillip Kennedy Johnson, writer ; Riccardo Federici, Miguel Mendonça, Daniel Sampere [and others], artists ; Lee Loughridge, Adriano Lucas, colorists ; Dave Sharpe, letterer ; Daniel Sampere and Alejandro Sanchez, collection cover artists
- Wonder Woman, Becky Cloonan, Michael W. Conrad, writers ; Emanuela Lupacchino, Marguerite Sauvage, Eduardo Pansica, and José Luís, pencillers ; Wade von Grawbadger, Marguerite Sauvage, and Júlio Ferreira, inkers ; Tamra Bonvillain, Marguerite Sauvage, and Jordie Bellaire, colorists ; Pat Brosseau, letterer, V. 3
- Shang-Chi, writer, Gene Luen Yang ; artists, Dike Ruan [#7-8] & Marcus To [#9-12] ; color artists, Tríona Farrell [#7-8], Sunny Gho [#9] & Erick Arciniega [#10-12] ; letterers, VC's Travis Lanham, VC's Joe Sabino ; cover art, Leinil Francis Yu with Sunny Gho [#7-11], Romulo Fajardo Jr. & Jim Cheung, V. 3
- Trials of X, writers: Si Spurrier, Gerry Dugan & Tini Howard ; artists Bob Quinn ; Pepe Larraz, Marcus To, Valentine De Landro & Alberto Foche, V. 5
- Supergirl, Tom King, writer ; Bilquis Evely, artist ; Matheus Lopes, colorist ; Clayton Cowles, letterer ; Bilquis Evely and Matheus Lopes, collection cover artists
- Bungleton Green and the Mystic Commandos, by Jay Jackson ; introduction by Jeet Heer
- Batman, Jock, writer, artist, colorist ; Clem Robins, letterer
- Daredevil, Chip Zdarsky, writer ; Marco Checcetto (#11-15), Francesco Mobli (#14-15), artists ; Noland Woodard, Rachelle Rosenberg (#15), color artists ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer ; Julian Totino Tedesco, cover artist, V. 3,
- Way of X by Si Spurrier, Si Spurrier, writer ; Bob Quinn, artist ; color artist, Java Tartaglia ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, V. 1
- Robin, Joshua Williamson, writer ; Gleb Melnikov, Jorge Corona, artists ; Luis Guerrero, Gleb Melnikov, colorists ; ALW's Troy Peteri, letterer ; Gleb Melnikov, collection cover artist
- The shadow hero, story by Gene Luen Yang ; art by Sonny Liew ; lettering by Janice Chiang
- Shang-Chi, writer, Gene Luen Yang ; artist, Dike Ruan ; color artist, Tríona Farrell ; letterers, VC's Travis Lanham with Joe Caramagna (#4), V. 2
- New mutants, writer: Vita Ayala ; artists: Alex Lins (#19-20), Rod Reis (#21-23) & Danilo Beyruth (#24) ; color artists: Matt Milla (#19-20), Rod Reis (#21-23) & Dan Brown (#24) ; letterer: VC's Travis Lanham with Joe Caramagna (#21), V. 2
- Venom, writer: Zeb Wells ; penciler: Angel Medina ; inkers: Scott Hanna with Derek Fridolfs ; colorists: Matt Milla with Ian Hannin ; letterer: VC's Joe Caramagna
- My hero academia, story, Hideyuki Furuhashi ; art, Betten Court ; original concept by Kohei Horikoshi ; translation & English adaptation, Caleb Cook ; touch-up art & letterer, John Hunt, V. 8
- Batman, one bad day, Tom Taylor, writer ; Ivan Reis, penciller ; Danny Miki, inker ; Brad Anderson, colorist ; Wes Abbott, letterer
- Black Hammer, script, Jeff Lemire ; issues 7-8, 10-11, 13 art, Dean Ormston, colors, Dave Stewart, letters Todd Klein ; issue 9 art, colors, and letters, David Rubín ; cover by Dean Ormston with Dave Stewart ; chapter breaks by Dean Ormston, Jeff Lemire, David Rubín, and Dave Stewart, V. 2
- The Amazing Spider-Man, Zeb Wells, writer ; Patrick Gleason (#9), Nick Dragotta (#10) & John Romita Jr. (#11-13), pencilers ; Patrick Gleason (#9), Nick Dragotta (#10) & Scott Hanna (#11-13), inker ; Marcio Menyz, colorist ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer ; John Romita Jr., Scott Hanna & Marcio Menyz, cover art, V. 3
- Whistle, a new Gotham City hero, written by E. Lockhart ; illustrated by Manuel Preitano ; colors by Gabby Metzler ; letters by ALW's Troy Peteri
- ExtraOrdinary, writer, V. E. Schwab ; artist, Enid Balam ; colorist, Jordi Escuin Llorach ; letterer, Rob Steen
- Daredevil by Chip Zdarsky, Chip Zdarsky, writer ; Jorge Fornés (#16-18), Marco Checchetto (#19-20), artists ; Nolan Woodard (#16-18) & Mattia Iacono (#19-20), color artists ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 4
- Winter Soldier, the complete collection, by Ed Brubaker
- Captain America, Ta-Nehisi Coates, writer ; Jason Masters, Sean Izaakse, Niko Walter, Bob Quinn & Lucas Werneck, artists ; Matt Milla, color artist ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer, V. 3
- Jupiter's legacy, Mark Millar, writer & co-creator ; Frank Quitely, artist & co-creator ; Peter Doherty, colors, letters & design ; Rob Miller, digital art assistant, V. 3
Outgoing Resources
- Focus1